|
Post by Raven X Army on Apr 1, 2022 10:08:05 GMT
I saw the new Vikings - Valhalla So good! All new characters. I hope they will make at least 6 series.
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Apr 1, 2022 10:57:50 GMT
I saw the new Vikings - Valhalla So good! All new characters. I hope they will make at least 6 series. Oh yes! Indeed! Very good show, I wasn't disappointed at all.
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Jun 19, 2022 6:51:50 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: the northman all the old knives the contractor spiderhead ambulance (terrible) house of gucci tv shows: obi-wan kenobi (could be way better) teheran - season 2 moon knight (stopped waching it after first two episodes) vikings: valhalla
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Sept 18, 2022 14:49:06 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: one way (terrible) vengeance the evening hour prey hot seat (terrible) cold name (terrible) jurassic park 3 (terrible) day shift (it was alright) the batman (2022) grey man tv shows: the old man the she-hulk the terminal list (produced by the industrial–military complex for thirteen years old boys) santo (no clue) the rings of power (so far not bad) house of the dragon (boring)
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Oct 25, 2022 20:28:18 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: the stranger significant other dead for a dollar (waltz playin himself from previous roles) doctor strange in the multiverse of madness (can't remember a thing from that movie) thor: love and thunder (too much of everything) bullet train tv shows: snabba cash - season 2 andor (much better than mandalorian or boba fett) see - season 3
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Jan 1, 2023 21:22:46 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: hell dogs the night house kajillionaire black adam (crap) morbius (crap) jeepers creepers: reborn (super crap) poker face (super super crap) tv shows: tulsa king the recruit the peripheral (cyberpunk ) willow (terrible on so many levels) tom clancy's jack ryan - season 3 (decent)
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Apr 1, 2023 18:34:02 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: avatar - the way of water (weak) holy spider banshes inisherin black panther - wakanda forever (decent) marlow (boring as shit) transfusiuon (boring as shit) wifelike (terrible) locksmith (terrible) little dixie (terrible) blood (decent) m3gan (female chucky doll) tv shows: true lies (terribe) black bird the mandalorian - season 3 (this is for kids) echo 3 (unwatchable)
|
|
|
Post by pancho on May 23, 2023 5:37:15 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: sisu the fable rentfield dungeons and dragons (terrible) popes exorcist (terrible) the covenant (fun to watch, produced by the industrial–military complex) ant-man and the wasp:quantumania 65 (decent) ghosted (terrible on so many levels) shazam: fury of the gods (terrible) john wick 4 (just stupid) tv shows: citadel the last of us (boring) the night agent sandman
|
|
|
Post by pancho on Feb 3, 2024 20:28:57 GMT
Recently watched and recommended movies: manodrome indiana jones and the dial of destiny (stoped watching it after 15 minutes) mission impossible - dead reckoning part one (stoped watching it after 10 mintues) finestkind (terrible) the hunger games the ballad of the songbirds snakes (unwatchable) beekeeper (incredibly stupid with jeremy irons on it) aquaman and the lost kingdom (decent) the flash (decent) to catch a killer the roundup: no way out silent night (terrible) reptile (so so) guardians of the galaxy vol. 3 (can't remember a thing from that movie) tv shows: none
|
|
|
Post by Raven X Army on Feb 11, 2024 7:24:16 GMT
I watched the House of Usher on Netflix. I thought it was pretty OK. I started a few things but pretty much everything is substandard. I might go back to re-watching the classics...
|
|